Advertisement

Indiana Sports Talk

Blog > Indiana Sports Talk > Indiana High School Basketball- 2017 Boys Regionals

Indiana High School Basketball- 2017 Boys Regionals

CHICAGO ORR (ILL.)    59    MOUNT CARMEL (ILL.)    39    


CLASS 4A


MICHIGAN CITY
MERRILLVILLE    75    SOUTH BEND ADAMS    49    
WARSAW    61    EAST CHICAGO CENTRAL    59    2OT
MERRILLVILLE    50    WARSAW    46    


LOGANSPORT
FORT WAYNE NORTH    57    HOMESTEAD    38    
CARMEL    68    MCCUTCHEON    61    
FORT WAYNE NORTH    52    CARMEL    49    OT


SOUTHPORT
CONNERSVILLE    55    BROWNSBURG    49    OT
BEN DAVIS    47    NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS)    44    
BEN DAVIS    44    CONNERSVILLE    21    


SEYMOUR
NEW ALBANY    57    CENTER GROVE    52    
CASTLE    72    BLOOMINGTON SOUTH    62    
CASTLE    72    NEW ALBANY    64    


CLASS 3A


KANKAKEE VALLEY
GRIFFITH    64    WEST LAFAYETTE    40    
TWIN LAKES    39    CULVER ACADEMY    38    
TWIN LAKES    69    GRIFFITH    64    OT


MARION
FORT WAYNE LUERS    66    FAIRFIELD    57    
TIPTON    44    NEW HAVEN    41    
FORT WAYNE LUERS    54    TIPTON    50    2OT


GREENCASTLE
INDIANAPOLIS ATTUCKS    70    NORTHVIEW    52    
TRI-WEST    87    DANVILLE    63    
INDIANAPOLIS ATTUCKS    74    TRI-WEST    69    OT


WASHINGTON
PIKE CENTRAL    59    GREENSBURG    47    
EVANSVILLE BOSSE    81    BROWNSTOWN CENTRAL    71    OT
EVANSVILLE BOSSE    94    PIKE CENTRAL    66    


CLASS 2A


NORTH JUDSON
MARQUETTE CATHOLIC    75    CHURUBUSCO    64    
GARY ROOSEVELT    41    CENTRAL NOBLE    38    
MARQUETTE CATHOLIC    67    GARY ROOSEVELT    65    


LAPEL
COVINGTON    56    MADISON-GRANT    46    
FRANKTON    65    SOUTHWOOD    61    
FRANKTON    54    COVINGTON    52    


GREENFIELD-CENTRAL
NORTHEASTERN    67    CLOVERDALE    59    
HERITAGE CHRISTIAN    58    SHENANDOAH    45    
HERITAGE CHRISTIAN    65    NORTHEASTERN    50    


PAOLI
SOUTH KNOX    56    SOUTH RIPLEY    35    
CRAWFORD COUNTY    42    FOREST PARK    38    
CRAWFORD COUNTY    48    SOUTH KNOX    32    


CLASS 1A


TRITON
GARY 21ST CENTURY    69    TRI-COUNTY    57    
OREGON-DAVIS    66    LAKEWOOD PARK    50    
GARY 21ST CENTURY    76    OREGON-DAVIS    73  

 
FRANKFORT
LAFAYETTE CENTRAL CATHOLIC    67    NORTH VERMILLION    30    
LIBERTY CHRISTIAN    65    SETON CATHOLIC    48    
LAFAYETTE CENTRAL CATHOLIC    69    LIBERTY CHRISTIAN    54    


MARTINSVILLE
INDIANAPOLIS TINDLEY    64    SHAKAMAK    49    
INDIANAPOLIS LUTHERAN    66    HAUSER    60    
INDIANAPOLIS TINDLEY    78    INDIANAPOLIS LUTHERAN    62    


LOOGOOTEE
NEW WASHINGTON    40    WEST WASHINGTON    36    
WOOD MEMORIAL    63    LOOGOOTEE    43    
NEW WASHINGTON    67    WOOD MEMORIAL    62

CLASS 1A INDIANAPOLIS TINDLEY 51, LAFAYETTE CENTRAL CATHOLIC 49 FINAL CLASS 2A FRANKTON 60, CRAWFORD COUNTY 32...
DIVISION I NCAA TOURNAMENT-ROUND OF 32 #4 WEST VIRGINIA 83, #5 NOTRE DAME 71 FINAL #4 BUTLER 74, #12 MIDDLE...
Listen to Indiana Sports Talk with Coach Bob Lovell Friday and Saturday night for the best coverage of the semi-...
DIVISION I ACC TOURNAMENT FINAL #14 DUKE 75, #22 NOTRE DAME 69 FINAL DII MEN’S BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT FINDLAY 70,...
DIVISION I #16 PURDUE AT NORTHWESTERN 4:30PM (3/5) BALL STATE 87, NORTHERN ILLINOIS 82 FINAL INDIANA 96, OHIO...