Advertisement

Indiana Sports Talk

Blog > Indiana Sports Talk > Indiana High School Basketball-March 4th

Indiana High School Basketball-March 4th

BOYS SECTIONALS

CLASS 4A

EAST CHICAGO CENTRAL
EAST CHICAGO CENTRAL 67 LAKE CENTRAL 62
MICHIGAN CITY
MERRILLVILLE 71 CROWN POINT 60
SOUTH BEND WASHINGTON
SOUTH BEND ADAMS 53 PLYMOUTH 43
ELKHART CENTRAL
WARSAW 49 GOSHEN 32
CARROLL (FORT WAYNE)
FORT WAYNE NORTH 60 FORT WAYNE SNIDER 45
FORT WAYNE WAYNE
HOMESTEAD 66 MUNCIE CENTRAL 58
LAFAYETTE JEFF
MCCUTCHEON 61 ZIONSVILLE 47
CARMEL
CARMEL 69 HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN 57
NEW CASTLE
CONNERSVILLE 59 NEW CASTLE 44
NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS)
NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS) 58 LAWRENCE NORTH 50
DECATUR CENTRAL
BEN DAVIS 58 INDIANAPOLIS RONCALLI 40
PLAINFIELD
BROWNSBURG 83 TERRE HAUTE SOUTH 78
FRANKLIN CENTRAL
CENTER GROVE 57 FRANKLIN CENTRAL 54
BLOOMINGTON NORTH
BLOOMINGTON SOUTH 63 SHELBYVILLE 42
SEYMOUR
NEW ALBANY 54 FLOYD CENTRAL 38
EVANSVILLE NORTH
CASTLE 89 EVANSVILLE REITZ 69

CLASS 3A
HAMMOND CIVIC
GRIFFITH 82 LIGHTHOUSE CPA 78
RENSSELAER CENTRAL
TWIN LAKES 56 RENSSELAER CENTRAL 51
JIMTOWN
CULVER ACADEMY 60 SOUTH BEND ST. JOSEPH 35
MACONAQUAH
WEST LAFAYETTE 51 WESTERN 37
WAWASEE
FAIRFIELD 59 WEST NOBLE 49
GARRETT
NEW HAVEN 42 ANGOLA 30
BELLMONT
FORT WAYNE LUERS 45 COLUMBIA CITY 35
MARION
TIPTON 46 HAMILTON HEIGHTS 37
GREENCASTLE
TRI-WEST 44 LEBANON 41
EDGEWOOD
NORTHVIEW 73 EDGEWOOD 71
BREBEUF JESUIT
INDIANAPOLIS ATTUCKS 63 INDIANAPOLIS CHATARD 45
DANVILLE
DANVILLE 74 BEECH GROVE 65
GREENSBURG
GREENSBURG 55 LAWRENCEBURG 41
SALEM
BROWNSTOWN CENTRAL 72 CHARLESTOWN 63
SALEM 70 SILVER CREEK 65 OT
WASHINGTON
PIKE CENTRAL 51 VINCENNES LINCOLN 34
BOONVILLE
EVANSVILLE BOSSE 86 MOUNT VERNON (POSEY) 54

CLASS 2A
GARY ROOSEVELT
GARY ROOSEVELT 67 RIVER FOREST 43
WINAMAC
MARQUETTE CATHOLIC 71 DELPHI 35
WESTVIEW
CENTRAL NOBLE 56 LAVILLE 50
WOODLAN
CHURUBUSCO 65 EASTSIDE 56
OAK HILL
SOUTHWOOD 54 MANCHESTER 49
FOUNTAIN CENTRAL
COVINGTON 49 FOUNTAIN CENTRAL 44
TAYLOR
MADISON-GRANT 50 EASTERN (GREENTOWN) 34
LAPEL
FRANKTON 63 LAPEL 51
HAGERSTOWN
NORTHEASTERN 54 UNION COUNTY 41
TRITON CENTRAL
SHENANDOAH 58 INDIANAPOLIS HOWE 57
SPEEDWAY
HERITAGE CHRISTIAN 50 SPEEDWAY 38
SOUTH PUTNAM
CLOVERDALE 74 MONROVIA 61
SOUTH RIPLEY
SOUTH RIPLEY 47 MILAN 42
CRAWFORD COUNTY
CRAWFORD COUNTY 33 PROVIDENCE 32
EASTERN GREENE
SOUTH KNOX 51 BARR-REEVE 45
SOUTHRIDGE
FOREST PARK 44 EVANSVILLE MATER DEI 43

CLASS 1A
KOUTS
GARY 21ST CENTURY 76 WESTVILLE 61
CASTON
TRI-COUNTY 55 SOUTH NEWTON 31
TRITON
OREGON-DAVIS 42 TRITON 31
BETHANY CHRISTIAN
LAKEWOOD PARK 77 FORT WAYNE BLACKHAWK 75
NORTH VERMILLION
NORTH VERMILLION 61 RIVERTON PARKE 56
TRI-CENTRAL
LAFAYETTE CENTRAL CATHOLIC 59 CLINTON PRAIRIE 53
WES-DEL
LIBERTY CHRISTIAN 66 WES-DEL 44
BLUE RIVER
SETON CATHOLIC 62 UNION (MODOC) 47
WHITE RIVER VALLEY
SHAKAMAK 53 EMINENCE 36
UNIVERSITY
INDIANAPOLIS TINDLEY 63 BETHESDA CHRISTIAN 41
EDINBURGH
INDIANAPOLIS LUTHERAN 73 MORRISTOWN 71
SOUTH DECATUR
HAUSER 64 OLDENBURG ACADEMY 61
BORDEN
WEST WASHINGTON 53 BORDEN 37
NEW WASHINGTON
NEW WASHINGTON 53 CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 47 OT
NORTH DAVIESS
LOOGOOTEE 39 SHOALS 26
WOOD MEMORIAL
WOOD MEMORIAL 53 NORTHEAST DUBOIS 38

NACA DIVISION 5 TOURNAMENT
COLUMBUS CHRISTIAN 54 WEST MELBOURNE (FLA.) 50 1ST

NCSAA DIVISION 2 TOURNAMENT
HORIZON CHRISTIAN (FORT WAYNE) 66 ANDREWS OSBORNE (OHIO) 47 1ST

CLASS 1A INDIANAPOLIS TINDLEY 51, LAFAYETTE CENTRAL CATHOLIC 49 FINAL CLASS 2A FRANKTON 60, CRAWFORD COUNTY 32...
DIVISION I NCAA TOURNAMENT-ROUND OF 32 #4 WEST VIRGINIA 83, #5 NOTRE DAME 71 FINAL #4 BUTLER 74, #12 MIDDLE...
Listen to Indiana Sports Talk with Coach Bob Lovell Friday and Saturday night for the best coverage of the semi-...
DIVISION I ACC TOURNAMENT FINAL #14 DUKE 75, #22 NOTRE DAME 69 FINAL DII MEN’S BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT FINDLAY 70,...
CHICAGO ORR (ILL.) 59 MOUNT CARMEL (ILL.) 39 CLASS 4A MICHIGAN CITY MERRILLVILLE 75 SOUTH BEND ADAMS 49 WARSAW 61...