Advertisement

Indiana Sports Talk

Blog > Indiana Sports Talk > Indiana High School Boys Basketball Sectionals Scores

Indiana High School Boys Basketball Sectionals Scores

Friday, March 3rd

FRIDAY, MARCH 3RD

Listen to Coach Bob Lovell on Network Indiana's "Indiana Sports Talk" every Friday and Saturday night from 9:30 PM to Midnight EST.

To find a Network Indiana affiliate in your listening area, click the link below:

 http://www.networkindiana.com/affiliates


4A

Sectional 2 at Michigan City: 

  • Merrillville 57 - Michigan City 48 

Sectional 3 at South Bend Washington: 

  • South Bend Adams 66 - LaPorte 63 (2OT)

 

Sectional 4 at Elkhart Central: 

  •  Warsaw 71 - Elkhart Central 36

 

Sectional 5 at Fort Wayne Carroll: 

  • Fort Wayne Snider 50 - Carroll 41

 

Sectional 7 at Lafayette Jeff: 

  • Zionsville 66 - Logansport 57 

 

Sectional 8 at Carmel: 

  • Carmel 62 - Noblesville 44

 

Sectional 9 at North Central: 

  • North Central 81 - Cathedral 58

AND 

  • Lawrence North 70 - Tech 57

 

Sectional 11 at Plainfield: 

  • Brownsburg 64 - Plainfield 54

 

Sectional 12 at Franklin Central: 

  • Franklin Central 57 - Franklin 45

AND

  • Center Grove 56 - Whiteland 39

3A

Sectional 22 at Garrett: 

  • New Haven 67 - Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 51

 

Sectional 25 at Greencastle: 

  • Tri-West 66 - Crawfordsville 53

 

Sectional 28 at Danville: 

  • Beech Grove 79 -  Cardinal Ritter 60

AND 

  • Danville 88 - Northwest 72

 

Sectional 32 at Boonville: 

  • Evansville Bosse 82 - Evansville Memorial 76

2A

Sectional 37 at Oak Hill: 

  • Southwood 60 - Oak Hill 52 

 

Sectional 40 at Lapel: 

  • Frankton 77 - Monroe Central 53

 

Sectional 41 at Hagerstown: 

  • Northeastern 59 - Hagerstown 55 (OT)

 

Sectional 42 at Triton Central: 

  • Shenandoah 66 - Irvington 38

 

Sectional 43 at Speedway: 

  • Heritage Christian 49 - Scecina 46

 

Sectional 46 at Crawford County: 

  • Providence 65 - Paoli 46

AND 

  • Crawford County 41 - Clarksville 38

1A

Sectional 57 at White River Valley: 

  • Shakamak 65 - Bloomfield 62

 

Sectional 59 at Edinburgh: 

  • Morristown 59 - Greenwood Christian 50

AND

  • Lutheran 63 - Central Christian 59

 

Sectional 63 at North Daviess: 

  • Loogootee 44 - North Daviess 43
CLASS 1A INDIANAPOLIS TINDLEY 51, LAFAYETTE CENTRAL CATHOLIC 49 FINAL CLASS 2A FRANKTON 60, CRAWFORD COUNTY 32...
DIVISION I NCAA TOURNAMENT-ROUND OF 32 #4 WEST VIRGINIA 83, #5 NOTRE DAME 71 FINAL #4 BUTLER 74, #12 MIDDLE...
Listen to Indiana Sports Talk with Coach Bob Lovell Friday and Saturday night for the best coverage of the semi-...
DIVISION I ACC TOURNAMENT FINAL #14 DUKE 75, #22 NOTRE DAME 69 FINAL DII MEN’S BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT FINDLAY 70,...
CHICAGO ORR (ILL.) 59 MOUNT CARMEL (ILL.) 39 CLASS 4A MICHIGAN CITY MERRILLVILLE 75 SOUTH BEND ADAMS 49 WARSAW 61...